
Lex Luger
2025 WWE Hall of Fame inductee
Heard on 11 podcasts
Shows that have booked Lex Luger as a guest, ranked by appearance count.











Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Lex Luger has appeared on, newest first.


March Madness featuring the NWA All Stars vs Charlotte PD Basketball Game

Hulk Hogan vs 8 Guys in a Triple Cage: The WrestleCrap Watch-Along

Stoop 65: Early Lex Luger, Fabulous Ones, Sheepherders, Tyree Pride, Ron Bass


Episode 163: Sting Trusts Lex Luger with His Big Bat (WCW Nitro 10/28/1996-1/20/1997)

Hustles Podcast Featuring Lex Luger (Audio Only)

Episode 154: Sting has betrayed WCW? He's NWO 4 Lyfe? (WCW Nitro 9/9/1996)



Pope's Point of View Episode 145: "The Total Package" Lex Luger

Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Lex Luger. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Lex Luger been on?
Lex Luger has appeared on 10 podcasts across 11 episodes. Notable shows include Noobs and Knockouts Podcast, Wrestling Watchalong with Justin Kace, Pro Wrestling Outlaws Podcast.
What does Lex Luger do?
Lex Luger is 2025 WWE Hall of Fame inductee. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Lex Luger's most recent podcast appearance?
Lex Luger's most recent appearance was on "Episode 1 Barry Windham & Lex Luger vs Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson". Wrestling Watchalong with Justin Kace, published Apr 21, 2026.
Which podcast has Lex Luger appeared on most often?
Noobs and Knockouts Podcast. 2 appearances on record, most recently Mar 25, 2025.
