PitchCentric
L
Podcast guest profile

Leah Fisher

writer, author, psychotherapist, amateur photographer, enthusiastic traveler

Podcasts5Episodes5Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 5 episodes
Episodes
5
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Leah Fisher as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Leah Fisher has appeared on, newest first.

MenOpod: all things fifty +
MenOpod: all things fifty +

Eat, Pray, Please Don’t Split the 401(k): Menopause, Marriage Sabbaticals & the Audacity of Wanting Your Own Life with Leah Fisher | Episode 62

Jun 4, 202652m
Unbiased Science
Unbiased Science

The Research Forgot Women. Alzheimer’s Didn’t.

May 27, 202653m

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Leah Fisher been on?

Leah Fisher has appeared on 5 podcasts across 5 episodes. Notable shows include MenOpod: all things fifty +, Unbiased Science, Stories that Empower.

What does Leah Fisher do?

Leah Fisher is writer, author, psychotherapist, amateur photographer, enthusiastic traveler. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Leah Fisher's most recent podcast appearance?

Leah Fisher's most recent appearance was on "Eat, Pray, Please Don’t Split the 401(k): Menopause, Marriage Sabbaticals & the Audacity of Wanting Your Own Life with Leah Fisher | Episode 62". MenOpod: all things fifty +, published Jun 4, 2026.

Which podcast has Leah Fisher appeared on most often?

MenOpod: all things fifty +. 1 appearance on record, most recently Jun 4, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.