PitchCentric
K
Podcast guest profile

Kevin Rose

Director of the Jefferson Project

Podcasts6Episodes10Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
6
across 10 episodes
Episodes
10
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 6 podcasts

Shows that have booked Kevin Rose as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Kevin Rose has appeared on, newest first.

Lake Protectors
Lake Protectors

10 | Lake George: A Pioneer in Smart Lake Technology

May 7, 202543m
Magic Minds
Magic Minds

#72 — Kevin Rose — Founder Turned Angel Turned VC

Sep 1, 20201h 34m
Magic Minds
Magic Minds

#17 — Kevin Rose — The Man Who’s Seen It All

Jul 16, 20191h 43m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Kevin Rose. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Kevin Rose been on?

Kevin Rose has appeared on 6 podcasts across 10 episodes. Notable shows include All the Hacks: Money, Points & Life, The Other Side of Potential, Magic Minds.

What does Kevin Rose do?

Kevin Rose is Director of the Jefferson Project. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Kevin Rose's most recent podcast appearance?

Kevin Rose's most recent appearance was on "The Custom Everything Era with Kevin Rose". All the Hacks: Money, Points & Life, published Apr 22, 2026.

Which podcast has Kevin Rose appeared on most often?

All the Hacks: Money, Points & Life. 3 appearances on record, most recently Apr 22, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.