
K
Podcast guest profile
Karen Carney
ex-England international footballer
Podcasts6Episodes6Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
6
across 6 episodes
Episodes
6
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 6 podcasts
Shows that have booked Karen Carney as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Karen Carney has appeared on, newest first.






Let's Talk Health with Nuffield Health
Karen Carney talks about barriers to fitness for women, periods and her England football career
Jun 17, 202429m
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Karen Carney been on?
Karen Carney has appeared on 6 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include The Convex Conversation, Sister Goals, Coffee With.
What does Karen Carney do?
Karen Carney is ex-England international footballer. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Karen Carney's most recent podcast appearance?
Karen Carney's most recent appearance was on "Strictly Winner Carlos Gu Shares His Life in Dance". The Convex Conversation, published Jun 7, 2026.
Which podcast has Karen Carney appeared on most often?
The Convex Conversation. 1 appearance on record, most recently Jun 7, 2026.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
