J
Podcast guest profile
Josh Schmidt
Tony Award nominee for Best Sound Design for a Play · King's Electric Services
Podcasts8Episodes10Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
8
across 10 episodes
Episodes
10
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 8 podcasts
Shows that have booked Josh Schmidt as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
What's On Tap
2 appearances· last 24 days ago

Close Range Hunter
2 appearances· last 1y ago

The Liquid Trucking Podcast
1 appearance· last 2 months ago

The Chicago Theater-Makers Podcast
1 appearance· last 4 months ago

Good PizzZa Podcast
1 appearance· last 2y ago

The Bradenton Times Podcast
1 appearance· last 3y ago

Change Work Life
1 appearance· last 3y ago
The Electrical Current
1 appearance· last 7y ago
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Josh Schmidt has appeared on, newest first.





Close Range Hunter
CRH Ep. 12 Finally a Guest! Josh Schmidt! SAR, First Aid, Bowhunting and More.
Dec 16, 20221h 30m


The Electrical Current
#002 - Interview with Josh Schmidt, King's Electric Services
Sep 7, 201818mmentioned as King's Electric Services
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Josh Schmidt been on?
Josh Schmidt has appeared on 8 podcasts across 10 episodes. Notable shows include What's On Tap, Close Range Hunter, The Liquid Trucking Podcast.
What does Josh Schmidt do?
Josh Schmidt is Tony Award nominee for Best Sound Design for a Play at King's Electric Services. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Josh Schmidt's most recent podcast appearance?
Josh Schmidt's most recent appearance was on "Wisconsin’s Broadway Stars, Tony Picks & a Skylight Celebration". What's On Tap, published Jun 6, 2026.
Which podcast has Josh Schmidt appeared on most often?
What's On Tap. 2 appearances on record, most recently Jun 6, 2026.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
