PitchCentric
J
Podcast guest profile

Josef Schachter

founder of the Schachter Energy Report and the Schachter Catch the Energy Conference · Schachter Energy Report

Podcasts6Episodes7Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
6
across 7 episodes
Episodes
7
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 6 podcasts

Shows that have booked Josef Schachter as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Josef Schachter has appeared on, newest first.

The Kinvestor Report
The Kinvestor Report

TKR058 | Why Oil Could Break $147 & Stay Higher Longer w/ Josef Schachter on The Kinvestor Report

Apr 9, 202645mmentioned as Schachter Energy Report
Palisades Gold Radio
Palisades Gold Radio

Josef Schachter: Higher Prices At The Pump for Years & ‘Tremendous Bargains’ in Oil and Gas

Apr 9, 202647m
The Jay Young Show
The Jay Young Show

#225: Is Oil Headed Higher? Josef Schachter Breaks Down OPEC, LNG & Global Supply Shifts

Feb 25, 202658m
Oil Ground Up
Oil Ground Up

The Outlook for Canadian Oil Production with Josef Schachter

Feb 20, 202658m
The Kinvestor Report
The Kinvestor Report

TKR045 | Energy Market Moves with Josef Schachter on the Kinvestor Report

Aug 14, 202543m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Josef Schachter. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Josef Schachter been on?

Josef Schachter has appeared on 6 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include The Kinvestor Report, Investing Secrets: Invest like the Top 0.1%, Palisades Gold Radio.

What does Josef Schachter do?

Josef Schachter is founder of the Schachter Energy Report and the Schachter Catch the Energy Conference at Schachter Energy Report. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Josef Schachter's most recent podcast appearance?

Josef Schachter's most recent appearance was on "Josef Schachter: The Energy Supercycle Nobody's Talking About". Investing Secrets: Invest like the Top 0.1%, published May 7, 2026.

Which podcast has Josef Schachter appeared on most often?

The Kinvestor Report. 2 appearances on record, most recently Apr 9, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.