
Jonathan Hirsch
VP of Podcasts · Sony Studios
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked Jonathan Hirsch as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Jonathan Hirsch has appeared on, newest first.



Unraveling Truth: Jonathan Hirsch on Storytelling, Cults, and Identity

"the most sophisticated sociopath I've ever observed' - Inside the Twisted World of Scary Terri

Scary Terri: Inside the Mysterious 'Circle of Death' Surrounding a Twisted Guru

Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Jonathan Hirsch. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Jonathan Hirsch been on?
Jonathan Hirsch has appeared on 5 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include Deadly Cure, Three Boneheads, Magic Inclined.
What does Jonathan Hirsch do?
Jonathan Hirsch is VP of Podcasts at Sony Studios. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Jonathan Hirsch's most recent podcast appearance?
Jonathan Hirsch's most recent appearance was on "Out Now: Crime Scene Weekly — Unforgettable True Crime Stories". Deadly Cure, published Mar 26, 2026.
Which podcast has Jonathan Hirsch appeared on most often?
Deadly Cure. 2 appearances on record, most recently Mar 26, 2026.
