Jim Wallace
Associate Professor, School of Public Health Sciences · University of Waterloo
Heard on 9 podcasts
Shows that have booked Jim Wallace as a guest, ranked by appearance count.








Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Jim Wallace has appeared on, newest first.



Holyrood 2026 Election -Politics for the connoisseur. Ep.3

Jim Wallace on GOAL's 2026 Outlook / NRA Updates

Why Your Team Can't Write CHI Papers


Jim Wallace: Registration and other Ch. 135 Nonsense

BPM CEO Jim Wallace: Cracking the Code on Inclusion | MOVE Like This

Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Jim Wallace been on?
Jim Wallace has appeared on 9 podcasts across 10 episodes. Notable shows include The GOAL Podcast - Official Podcast of Gun Owners' Action League, Gun Freedom Radio, 360 Church.
What does Jim Wallace do?
Jim Wallace is Associate Professor, School of Public Health Sciences at University of Waterloo. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Jim Wallace's most recent podcast appearance?
Jim Wallace's most recent appearance was on "Celebrating 250 Years of Freedom with Jim Wallace - GunFreedomRadio EP507". Gun Freedom Radio, published May 8, 2026.
Which podcast has Jim Wallace appeared on most often?
The GOAL Podcast - Official Podcast of Gun Owners' Action League. 2 appearances on record, most recently Jan 16, 2026.
