PitchCentric
J
Podcast guest profile

Jennifer Rogers

Executive Officer, Learning Technology Standards Committee · Learning Technology Standards Committee at the IEEE

Podcasts7Episodes11Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
7
across 11 episodes
Episodes
11
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 7 podcasts

Shows that have booked Jennifer Rogers as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Jennifer Rogers has appeared on, newest first.

Nightmare Success In and Out
Nightmare Success In and Out

Pageant Queen to Drug QueenPin to Purpose — Jennifer Rogers’ Fenced In No More

Feb 5, 20261h 47mmentioned as National Women’s Prison Reform Coalition
XR Today
XR Today

Microsoft HoloLens Loses IVAS Life-Line and VR/AR/MR Shark Tank Deepens - XR News Show

Feb 27, 202529mmentioned as Learning Technologies
XR Today
XR Today

XR at CES 25, Meta Quest Pro Discontinued, NVIDIA Robotics - Big XR News Show

Jan 30, 202534m
XR Today
XR Today

Extracting the XR Value of Enterprise Tech Events and the Presence of AR Smart Glasses

Nov 25, 202429mmentioned as IEEE
XR Today
XR Today

Big XR News: Microsoft Leave Headset Race, Orion Debuts, and XR Data Considerations

Oct 23, 202458mmentioned as Learning Technology Standards Committee
XR Today
XR Today

Big XR News: XR Leaders Analyse Meta Connect and the Future of Immersive Collaboration

Sep 23, 20241h 5mmentioned as Learning Technology Standards Committee at the IEEE
Ri Science Podcast
Ri Science Podcast

Bad statistics: How not to be misled – with Jennifer Rogers

Feb 28, 202334m
Autism Weekly
Autism Weekly

What Does It Mean To Receive an Autism Diagnosis? | With Psychologist, Dr. Jennifer Rogers #61

Nov 19, 202132m

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Jennifer Rogers been on?

Jennifer Rogers has appeared on 7 podcasts across 11 episodes. Notable shows include XR Today, Lead Human with Jack Myers and Tim Spengler, Nightmare Success In and Out.

What does Jennifer Rogers do?

Jennifer Rogers is Executive Officer, Learning Technology Standards Committee at Learning Technology Standards Committee at the IEEE. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Jennifer Rogers's most recent podcast appearance?

Jennifer Rogers's most recent appearance was on "Resistance Never Works: Jennifer Rogers on Change, AI & the Hispanic Audience". Lead Human with Jack Myers and Tim Spengler, published Feb 18, 2026.

Which podcast has Jennifer Rogers appeared on most often?

XR Today. 5 appearances on record, most recently Feb 27, 2025.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.