PitchCentric
J
Podcast guest profile

James Mitchell

Senior Cyber Pricing and Exposure Manager · Edinburgh University

Podcasts13Episodes22Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
13
across 22 episodes
Episodes
22
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 13 podcasts

Shows that have booked James Mitchell as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode James Mitchell has appeared on, newest first.

From Go to CFO
From Go to CFO

S3, EP5: From Career Building to Legacy Leadership: James Mitchell’s Journey to CEO

Feb 26, 202638m
Sacred Work in Progress
Sacred Work in Progress

Love Intentionally: Navigating Relationships as Entrepreneurial Couples

Dec 5, 202540mmentioned as Love Intentionally
The CyberCube Podcast
The CyberCube Podcast

Episode 5: Cyber Pulse - Broadening the Frontiers of Insurance Portfolio Risk Management with Aviva

Jun 10, 202519m
Robots and Red Tape
Robots and Red Tape

FirstNet, 911, NextGeneration 911 and AI with James Mitchell

Sep 30, 20241h 12m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as James Mitchell. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has James Mitchell been on?

James Mitchell has appeared on 13 podcasts across 22 episodes. Notable shows include The Badge is Retired, and the Story Lives On...., A decade under the influence, Exam Master Mind.

What does James Mitchell do?

James Mitchell is Senior Cyber Pricing and Exposure Manager at Edinburgh University. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was James Mitchell's most recent podcast appearance?

James Mitchell's most recent appearance was on "WhatsApp Plus.mp3". Exam Master Mind, published May 31, 2026.

Which podcast has James Mitchell appeared on most often?

The Badge is Retired, and the Story Lives On..... 9 appearances on record, most recently Aug 27, 2025.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.