PitchCentric
G
Podcast guest profile

Gail Eisnitz

Chief Investigator · Humane Farming Association

Podcasts6Episodes6Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
6
across 6 episodes
Episodes
6
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 6 podcasts

Shows that have booked Gail Eisnitz as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Gail Eisnitz has appeared on, newest first.

The Vegan Compass Podcast
The Vegan Compass Podcast

Ep 47 - Out of Sight: 40 Years Investigating Slaughterhouses | Gail Eisnitz | Humane Farming Association

Apr 27, 202646mmentioned as Humane Farming Association
Vegan Boss Radio
Vegan Boss Radio

#66 Gail Eisnitz - Investigating the Hidden Reality of Factory Farms

Mar 13, 202654m
Let’s Talk Memoir
Let’s Talk Memoir

196. Structuring a Memoir Around a Medical Mystery featuring Gail Eisnitz

Aug 28, 202526m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Gail Eisnitz. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Gail Eisnitz been on?

Gail Eisnitz has appeared on 6 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include Did You Bring the Hummus? with Kimberly Winters, The Vegan Compass Podcast, Vegan Boss Radio.

What does Gail Eisnitz do?

Gail Eisnitz is Chief Investigator at Humane Farming Association. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Gail Eisnitz's most recent podcast appearance?

Gail Eisnitz's most recent appearance was on "Episode 138 - Out of Sight with author and Chief Investigator Gail Eisnitz". Did You Bring the Hummus? with Kimberly Winters, published May 25, 2026.

Which podcast has Gail Eisnitz appeared on most often?

Did You Bring the Hummus? with Kimberly Winters. 1 appearance on record, most recently May 25, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.