
Eric Arnold
Field Engineer · Illinois Law Enforcement Training and Standards Board Executive Institute at Western Illinois University
Heard on 6 podcasts
Shows that have booked Eric Arnold as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Eric Arnold has appeared on, newest first.


Maintenance Matters: Reading Your Engine Oil with Castrol Experts | TA Petro | Road Gang Radio

Maintenance Matters: Truck Lubrication Beyond Engine Oil | Jimmy Mac & Castrol Experts | Road Gang Radio

Maintenance Matters: Oil Viscosity & Fleet Strategies with TA Petro & Castrol | Road Gang Radio

Episode 13 : Roundtable With Planswell Founders Eric Arnold and Scott Wetton


The Ins and Outs of Emergency Action Plans (EAPs) with Eric Arnold, Program Director for the Illinois Law Enforcement Training and Standards Board Executive Institute at Western Illinois University

Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Eric Arnold been on?
Eric Arnold has appeared on 6 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include Maintenance Matters, GOALS: An ALS United Podcast, Andy & Ermos LIVE.
What does Eric Arnold do?
Eric Arnold is Field Engineer at Illinois Law Enforcement Training and Standards Board Executive Institute at Western Illinois University. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Eric Arnold's most recent podcast appearance?
Eric Arnold's most recent appearance was on "Genetic ALS, TDP-43, and Collaboration in ALS Research with Dr. Eric Arnold - GOALS Podcast". GOALS: An ALS United Podcast, published Apr 28, 2026.
Which podcast has Eric Arnold appeared on most often?
Maintenance Matters. 3 appearances on record, most recently Nov 18, 2025.
