PitchCentric
E
Podcast guest profile

Emma Salisbury

Dr.

Podcasts5Episodes8Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 8 episodes
Episodes
8
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Emma Salisbury as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Emma Salisbury has appeared on, newest first.

The International Risk Podcast
The International Risk Podcast

Episode 369: Reopening the Strait: Hormuz, Sea Power, and the Fragility of Global Trade with Dr Emma Salisbury

May 31, 202637m
Warships Pod
Warships Pod

State of the US Navy Pt1 with Dr Emma Salisbury

Dec 19, 202440m
Midrats
Midrats

Episode 696: A Constellation of Challenges, with Emma Salisbury

Aug 12, 202456m
Warships Pod
Warships Pod

Making the Royal Navy More Lethal

Jul 23, 202447m
Midrats
Midrats

Episode 687: Anglo-American Naval SITREP with Emma Salisbury

Apr 29, 20241h 2m
Midrats
Midrats

Episode 629: Making a Great Maritime Partnership Better, with Emma Salisbury

Jul 25, 20221h 2m

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Emma Salisbury. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Emma Salisbury been on?

Emma Salisbury has appeared on 5 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include Midrats, Warships Pod, The International Risk Podcast.

What does Emma Salisbury do?

Emma Salisbury is Dr.. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Emma Salisbury's most recent podcast appearance?

Emma Salisbury's most recent appearance was on "Episode 369: Reopening the Strait: Hormuz, Sea Power, and the Fragility of Global Trade with Dr Emma Salisbury". The International Risk Podcast, published May 31, 2026.

Which podcast has Emma Salisbury appeared on most often?

Midrats. 3 appearances on record, most recently Aug 12, 2024.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.