PitchCentric
D
Podcast guest profile

Dr. Kisha Supernant

Director of the Institute of Prairie and Indigenous Archaeology, Professor of Anthropology · Institute of Prairie and Indigenous Archaeology

Podcasts6Episodes6Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
6
across 6 episodes
Episodes
6
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 6 podcasts

Shows that have booked Dr. Kisha Supernant as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Dr. Kisha Supernant has appeared on, newest first.

The Life of Her Mind
The Life of Her Mind

Revolutionizing Archaeology with Dr. Kisha Supernant

Sep 24, 202545mmentioned as University of Alberta
2 Crees in a Pod
2 Crees in a Pod

Searching for our relatives with Dr. Kisha Supernant

Apr 24, 20231h 34m

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Dr. Kisha Supernant been on?

Dr. Kisha Supernant has appeared on 6 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include CAHPSTONE: A podcast on heritage conservation, The Life of Her Mind, The True Canadians.

What does Dr. Kisha Supernant do?

Dr. Kisha Supernant is Director of the Institute of Prairie and Indigenous Archaeology, Professor of Anthropology at Institute of Prairie and Indigenous Archaeology. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Dr. Kisha Supernant's most recent podcast appearance?

Dr. Kisha Supernant's most recent appearance was on "CAHPSTONE Conversation with Kisha Supernant". CAHPSTONE: A podcast on heritage conservation, published Mar 1, 2026.

Which podcast has Dr. Kisha Supernant appeared on most often?

CAHPSTONE: A podcast on heritage conservation. 1 appearance on record, most recently Mar 1, 2026.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.