
Dr Kieran Richardson
Ex-Army Officer & Hybrid and Tactical coach · Global Specialist Physiotherapy
Heard on 6 podcasts
Shows that have booked Dr Kieran Richardson as a guest, ranked by appearance count.






Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Dr Kieran Richardson has appeared on, newest first.


UC 416: Dr Kieran Richardson on non-surgical and holistic approaches to injury

UC 416: Dr Kieran Richardson on non-surgical and holistic approaches to injury

[Case Studies] Rehabbing an ACL rupture non-surgically with Dr Kieran Richardson

[Case Studies] Rehabbing an ACL rupture non-surgically with Dr Kieran Richardson

[Physio Discussed] Beyond surgery: nonoperative approaches to ACL injuries with Dr Kieran Richardson and Dr Steph Filbay

#46 - Can you be evidence-based and use manual therapy? With Kieran Richardson and James Schomburgk


#3 Non-operative ACL management – fad of failure? With Kieran Richardson

Episode 3: ACL injury management options with Kieran Richardson

054 - Kieran Richardson - What Is The Future Of Physical Therapy and Evidence-Based Practice?
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Dr Kieran Richardson. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Dr Kieran Richardson been on?
Dr Kieran Richardson has appeared on 6 podcasts across 9 episodes. Notable shows include Physio Network, Up For A Chat, Made for More: The High Performance Mindset Podcast.
What does Dr Kieran Richardson do?
Dr Kieran Richardson is Ex-Army Officer & Hybrid and Tactical coach at Global Specialist Physiotherapy. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Dr Kieran Richardson's most recent podcast appearance?
Dr Kieran Richardson's most recent appearance was on "Ep #3 | Kieran Richardson | You don’t have to choose between being Strong and Fit". Made for More: The High Performance Mindset Podcast, published Dec 15, 2025.
Which podcast has Dr Kieran Richardson appeared on most often?
Physio Network. 5 appearances on record, most recently Mar 19, 2025.
