
Dr. Heidi Klessig
MD, anesthesiologist, retired, author of The Brain Death Fallacy
Heard on 6 podcasts
Shows that have booked Dr. Heidi Klessig as a guest, ranked by appearance count.






Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Dr. Heidi Klessig has appeared on, newest first.



Redefining Death: the Ethics of Organ Donation, with Dr. Heidi Klessig

Episode 107- Truth Seekers Radio Show Discussion w/Angeline Marie and Dr. Heidi Klessig: The Truth About Brain and Organ Donation

Ep.379: The Dark Side of Organ Harvesting w/ Dr. Heidi Klessig | The Courtenay Turner Podcast

Are Hospitals Prematurely Ending Life for Organs? – Heidi Klessig, M.D.
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Dr. Heidi Klessig. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Dr. Heidi Klessig been on?
Dr. Heidi Klessig has appeared on 6 podcasts across 6 episodes. Notable shows include Health Is Number One, On Call with Dr. Mary Talley Bowden, the radical center.
What does Dr. Heidi Klessig do?
Dr. Heidi Klessig is MD, anesthesiologist, retired, author of The Brain Death Fallacy. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Dr. Heidi Klessig's most recent podcast appearance?
Dr. Heidi Klessig's most recent appearance was on "Brain Death: Fact or Fiction?". Health Is Number One, published May 20, 2026.
Which podcast has Dr. Heidi Klessig appeared on most often?
Health Is Number One. 1 appearance on record, most recently May 20, 2026.
