
D
Podcast guest profile
Derick McDuff
Underrated Films
Podcasts8Episodes9Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
8
across 9 episodes
Episodes
9
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 8 podcasts
Shows that have booked Derick McDuff as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Cobbs Corner
2 appearances· last 1y ago

I'M NOT CRYING
1 appearance· last 6 months ago

MOTORAMATHON
1 appearance· last 7 months ago

The Album Concept Hour
1 appearance· last 8 months ago

Savepoint Stories
1 appearance· last 1y ago

The Midnight Film Society
1 appearance· last 1y ago

#dkLa! Pirate Radio
1 appearance· last 1y ago

Back Look Cinema: The Podcast
1 appearance· last 1y ago
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Derick McDuff has appeared on, newest first.



The Album Concept Hour
Chappell Roan - The Rise and Fall of a Midwest Princess (w/ Derick McDuff and Danielle MacQuarrie!)
Oct 14, 20251h 52m

Savepoint Stories
Unmasking Majora’s Mask with Derick McDuff
Mar 27, 202538mmentioned as Underrated Films



Cobbs Corner
90. Raiders of the Lost Ark ft. Derick McDuff from the Underrated Podcast
Nov 11, 20241h 25m

#dkLa! Pirate Radio
Ep#187: Recycling The Sorrow (feat. Derick McDuff- Underrated Movie Podcast)
Aug 23, 20241h 14m

Back Look Cinema: The Podcast
Ep. 146: Amadeus: (Featuring Derick McDuff from Underrated)
Jul 1, 20242h 7mmentioned as Underrated
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Derick McDuff. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Derick McDuff been on?
Derick McDuff has appeared on 8 podcasts across 9 episodes. Notable shows include Cobbs Corner, I'M NOT CRYING, MOTORAMATHON.
What does Derick McDuff do?
Derick McDuff is Underrated Films. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Derick McDuff's most recent podcast appearance?
Derick McDuff's most recent appearance was on "The Elephant Man (with Derick McDuff)". I'M NOT CRYING, published Dec 14, 2025.
Which podcast has Derick McDuff appeared on most often?
Cobbs Corner. 2 appearances on record, most recently Dec 16, 2024.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
