
David Thorpe
Co-Founder and CEO · Upperline Health
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked David Thorpe as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode David Thorpe has appeared on, newest first.


Ep. 321 David Thorpe pt. 1, The Godfather of Player Development

Ep. 212 - Upperline Health, David Thorpe, CEO and Gene Pascarella, DPM, Regional Medical Director

Ep. 212 - Upperline Health, David Thorpe, CEO and Gene Pascarella, DPM, Regional Medical Director

David Thorpe, Co-Founder and CEO of Upperline Health

#40 David Thorpe - The Art Of Player Development & Importance of Human Decency

Ep. 81 David Thorpe, CEO & Founder, Upperline Health
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has David Thorpe been on?
David Thorpe has appeared on 5 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include Coaching U Podcast with Coach Brendan Suhr, Dean's Chat - All Things Podiatric Medicine, CEO's You Should Know - Nashville.
What does David Thorpe do?
David Thorpe is Co-Founder and CEO at Upperline Health. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was David Thorpe's most recent podcast appearance?
David Thorpe's most recent appearance was on "Ep. 322 David Thorpe pt. 2, The Godfather of Player Development". Coaching U Podcast with Coach Brendan Suhr, published Feb 15, 2026.
Which podcast has David Thorpe appeared on most often?
Coaching U Podcast with Coach Brendan Suhr. 2 appearances on record, most recently Feb 15, 2026.
