PitchCentric
D
Podcast guest profile

Dave Fink

CEO and founder · Postie

Podcasts5Episodes5Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 5 episodes
Episodes
5
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 5 podcasts

Shows that have booked Dave Fink as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Dave Fink has appeared on, newest first.

How To LA
How To LA

Imperfect Paradise: ‘Free the Tee’: Fighting back against LA golf course Scalpers

Jul 7, 202443m
Zero To 5000
Zero To 5000

Diversifying Your Marketing - Dave Fink, Postie

Aug 15, 202344mmentioned as Postie
StrategyCast
StrategyCast

Episode 417: High-Impact Direct Mail for Today…and Tomorrow with Dave Fink, the CEO and founder of Postie

Aug 2, 202222mmentioned as Postie

Often appears alongside

Guests who share the same shows as Dave Fink. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Dave Fink been on?

Dave Fink has appeared on 5 podcasts across 5 episodes. Notable shows include How To LA, Zero To 5000, Management Blueprint | Steve Preda.

What does Dave Fink do?

Dave Fink is CEO and founder at Postie. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Dave Fink's most recent podcast appearance?

Dave Fink's most recent appearance was on "Imperfect Paradise: ‘Free the Tee’: Fighting back against LA golf course Scalpers". How To LA, published Jul 7, 2024.

Which podcast has Dave Fink appeared on most often?

How To LA. 1 appearance on record, most recently Jul 7, 2024.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.