PitchCentric
C
Podcast guest profile

Chris Cannon

General Manager · Urban Archery Outfitters

Podcasts6Episodes7Years active1Latest8 days ago
Total podcasts
6
across 7 episodes
Episodes
7
since 2026
Most recent
8 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026

Heard on 6 podcasts

Shows that have booked Chris Cannon as a guest, ranked by appearance count.

Appearance timeline

Every podcast episode Chris Cannon has appeared on, newest first.

Headfirst: A Concussion Podcast
Headfirst: A Concussion Podcast

Combat Sports and the Integration of AI in Concussion Management with M2MMA General Manager Chris Cannon

Apr 7, 202638mmentioned as M2MMA
HomeWord with Jim Burns
HomeWord with Jim Burns

Episode 60-From Porn, Infidelity and Shame to Victory: Your Best Days Can be Ahead of You with Chris Cannon

Jun 12, 202537m
Sharpen The Spear
Sharpen The Spear

Chris Cannon on Systems, Delegation, and Building a Competitive, Client-Focused Business

Jun 6, 202549m
Sharpen The Spear
Sharpen The Spear

Chris Cannon on Systems, Delegation, and Building a Competitive, Client-Focused Business

Jun 6, 202549m

Frequently asked questions

What podcasts has Chris Cannon been on?

Chris Cannon has appeared on 6 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include Sharpen The Spear, Nonprofit Notes with Zuri Group, Headfirst: A Concussion Podcast.

What does Chris Cannon do?

Chris Cannon is General Manager at Urban Archery Outfitters. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.

When was Chris Cannon's most recent podcast appearance?

Chris Cannon's most recent appearance was on "Combat Sports and the Integration of AI in Concussion Management with M2MMA General Manager Chris Cannon". Headfirst: A Concussion Podcast, published Apr 7, 2026.

Which podcast has Chris Cannon appeared on most often?

Sharpen The Spear. 2 appearances on record, most recently Jun 6, 2025.

This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.