
Anthony McMahon
ClaimLinx
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked Anthony McMahon as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Anthony McMahon has appeared on, newest first.


Self-Funded Health Plans: Are Mid-Sized Employers Taking on Too Much Risk?

Stuck With Expensive Health Insurance? Why Businesses Can Switch Plans Mid-Year and Save Thousands

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Dennis Hopson, Mina Valentin, Anthony McMahon, and Grace Lynx Jenkins

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Dennis Hopson, Mina Valentin, Anthony McMahon, and Grace Lynx Jenkins

Health Insurance Costs Are Exploding: Real Case Studies Showing How Employers Saved Thousands

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Christopher Windom, Gary Lyon Otto, and Anthony McMahon

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Ron King, Anthony McMahon, Dr. W. Craig Noblett, Dr. Gilda Carle, Jasmine Guy, and Ed Lyon

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Christopher Windom, Gary Lyon Otto, and Anthony McMahon

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Jenae Noonan, Mitchell S. Karnes, Dr. Gilda Carle, and Anthony McMahon

The Neil Haley Show Featuring Jenae Noonan, Mitchell S. Karnes, Dr. Gilda Carle, and Anthony McMahon

The ICHRA Trap: How “Alternative” Health Plans Save Employers Money While Hurting Employees

Legends, Healing, and Smarter Benefits: Robert Wagner, Dr. James Fricton, and Anthony McMahon on the Neil Haley Show

Legends, Healing, and Smarter Benefits: Robert Wagner, Dr. James Fricton, and Anthony McMahon on the Neil Haley Show

Why Healthcare Costs So Much and How the Tax Code Can Fix It Featuring Anthony McMahon of ClaimLinx

Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Anthony McMahon. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Anthony McMahon been on?
Anthony McMahon has appeared on 5 podcasts across 16 episodes. Notable shows include Cutting-Edge Benefits Podcast, The Neil Haley Show, The Neil Haley Show.
What does Anthony McMahon do?
Anthony McMahon is ClaimLinx. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Anthony McMahon's most recent podcast appearance?
Anthony McMahon's most recent appearance was on "Can You Keep Your Broker and Still Save Thousands? The Hidden Challenge in Healthcare Benefits". Cutting-Edge Benefits Podcast, published Jun 2, 2026.
Which podcast has Anthony McMahon appeared on most often?
Cutting-Edge Benefits Podcast. 5 appearances on record, most recently Jun 2, 2026.
