
A
Podcast guest profile
Amit Garg
co-founder and managing partner · Tau Ventures
Podcasts5Episodes7Years active1Latest7 days ago
Total podcasts
5
across 7 episodes
Episodes
7
since 2026
Most recent
7 days ago
Jun 22, 2026
Years on record
1y
first seen 2026
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked Amit Garg as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Amit Garg has appeared on, newest first.




First Funders
10: How Amit Garg co-founded an AI-first seed fund before AI took off
Aug 27, 20241h 11m




Titans of Healthcare
#10 -Innovation and Transformation in Healthcare: A Deep Dive into Telehealth, AI, and Efficiency
Aug 22, 202340mmentioned as Tau Ventures
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Amit Garg been on?
Amit Garg has appeared on 5 podcasts across 7 episodes. Notable shows include Beyond 8 Figures, The Food Chain, The Sure Shot Entrepreneur.
What does Amit Garg do?
Amit Garg is co-founder and managing partner at Tau Ventures. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Amit Garg's most recent podcast appearance?
Amit Garg's most recent appearance was on "Turmeric: The golden spice". The Food Chain, published Nov 6, 2025.
Which podcast has Amit Garg appeared on most often?
Beyond 8 Figures. 4 appearances on record, most recently May 21, 2025.
Browse related cuts
This profile is auto-generated from publicly available podcast episode metadata. Is this profile about you? Request removal or email privacy@pitchcentric.com.
