
Amanda Paulson
paranormal investigator and psychic medium
Heard on 7 podcasts
Shows that have booked Amanda Paulson as a guest, ranked by appearance count.







Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Amanda Paulson has appeared on, newest first.









Episode 121 - Amanda Paulson -The Emotional Considerations of Paranormal Investigation


Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Amanda Paulson. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Amanda Paulson been on?
Amanda Paulson has appeared on 7 podcasts across 11 episodes. Notable shows include The Moon in Carolina, The Aether, Binnall of America.
What does Amanda Paulson do?
Amanda Paulson is paranormal investigator and psychic medium. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Amanda Paulson's most recent podcast appearance?
Amanda Paulson's most recent appearance was on "Ep. 24 | Ghost Hunting with Amanda Paulson". The Aether, published May 14, 2026.
Which podcast has Amanda Paulson appeared on most often?
The Moon in Carolina. 5 appearances on record, most recently Dec 10, 2025.
