
Lamar Giles
William & Mary
Heard on 8 podcasts
Shows that have booked Lamar Giles as a guest, ranked by appearance count.






Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Lamar Giles has appeared on, newest first.


Interview with Lamar Giles: Author of “Sanctuary (A Bad Batch Novel)”

Guest Lamar Giles! Ruin Road - On Writing YA (Horror)




Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Lamar Giles. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Lamar Giles been on?
Lamar Giles has appeared on 8 podcasts across 8 episodes. Notable shows include Ink in Your Veins, The Reader of Black Genius Podcast, With Good Reason.
What does Lamar Giles do?
Lamar Giles is William & Mary. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Lamar Giles's most recent podcast appearance?
Lamar Giles's most recent appearance was on "Black Boys, Big Dreams: Lamar Giles on Representation in Literature". The Reader of Black Genius Podcast, published May 14, 2026.
Which podcast has Lamar Giles appeared on most often?
Ink in Your Veins. 2 appearances on record, most recently Sep 6, 2019.
