
Karlo Broussard
Diocesan Staff Apologist and Speaker for Catholic Answers · Catholic Answers
Heard on 5 podcasts
Shows that have booked Karlo Broussard as a guest, ranked by appearance count.
Appearance timeline
Every podcast episode Karlo Broussard has appeared on, newest first.


#29 Is Religious Belief a Cop Out? Debunking the ‘Thinking is Hard’ Claim - Karlo Broussard

#027 Evangelization, the Papacy, and My Journey of Faith (Interview) - Karlo Broussard

#026 “Invoking the Saints Leads to Abuse and Gospel Violations”—Is this a Reason to Give It Up? - Karlo Broussard



#021 Is the Mass the Same Sacrifice as Calvary? A Response to James White - Karlo Broussard


#019 “Is Purgatory the ‘Ultimate Insult’ to Jesus’ Death on the Cross?” - Karlo Broussard


#015 Bald Heads, Big Questions: Baptism, the Canon, and Sola Scriptura - Karlo Broussard




#011 God Talk: Reason, Arguments for God, and the Problem of Evil - Karlo Broussard


Apologetics for the Christmas Season | The Catholic Reason

Why The Real Presence at the Last Supper? | The Catholic Reason

Are Catholics Wrong About the Last Supper Part II | The Catholic Reason

Does Purgatory Undermine the Sufficiency of Jesus' Death on the Cross? | The Catholic Reason

What is the Soul and Is It Immortal? | The Catholic Reason

Answering the Most Common Argument Against the Mass | The Catholic Reason

Does Veneration of the Saints Make 'gods' Out of Them? | The Catholic Reason

Son Rise Morning Show 2024.12.18


#531 A Deep Dive into the Real Presence of the Eucharist - Karlo Broussard


#521 Are Christians Consistent on Their Beliefs on Sexuality? - Karlo Broussard


Episode 94 - Answering Protestant Comebacks with Karlo Broussard Part 2
Often appears alongside
Guests who share the same shows as Karlo Broussard. Worth a look if you're building a panel or pitching the same circuit.
Frequently asked questions
What podcasts has Karlo Broussard been on?
Karlo Broussard has appeared on 5 podcasts across 31 episodes. Notable shows include Dr. Karlo, Eastern Oklahoma Catholic, Catholic Answers Focus.
What does Karlo Broussard do?
Karlo Broussard is Diocesan Staff Apologist and Speaker for Catholic Answers at Catholic Answers. Podcast appearances span topics tied to their work and expertise.
When was Karlo Broussard's most recent podcast appearance?
Karlo Broussard's most recent appearance was on "#030 Does Scripture Alone Really Suffice? Responding to Wes Huff’s Argument - Karlo Broussard". Dr. Karlo, published Jun 3, 2026.
Which podcast has Karlo Broussard appeared on most often?
Dr. Karlo. 16 appearances on record, most recently Jun 3, 2026.
